Anti-aging,Skin damage repair,elieving inflammation and ache
10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Packaging & Delivery
1kg per aluminium foil bag , outer with 25kg fiber drum ;
Or as per customers' instruction .
Within 3 days
hyaluronic acid powder injectable
Cas No.: 9004-61-9
EINECS No: 232-678-0
Molecular formula: C28H44N2O23
1. Food Grade
2. Cosmetic Grade 3. Eyedrops Grade(Pharm Grade) 4. Injection Grade(Pharm Grade) 5. High molecular weight HA 6. Low molecular weight HA
Brief introduction of Sodium Hyaluronate /Hyaluronic Acid ( HA )
Extracted Hyaluronic Acid is extracted from rooster combs.It is very similar to the natural Hyaluronic Acid in human body.Naturalness,activity,low molecular weight and easy absorbed make Extracted Hyaluronic Acid very popular in the Nutritional Supplyment and Cosmetics manufacturing industries in Europe,America,Japan and Korea.
food grade Sodium Hyaluronate /Hyaluronic acid ( HA )
HA content is about 15g in a human body. It plays an important role in human biologic activity. With the decrease of HA content in skin, the water retaining ability of the skin is weakened, the skin looks coarse and wrinkle. The decrease of HA in other apparatus will lead to arthritis, arteriosclerosis, plus disorder and brain atrophy. All in all the decrease of HA in human body will lead to premature senility. Oral HA can increase HA content in human body, supply deficiency of HA. By digesting and absorbing HA, skin can be made moist, smooth, soft and rich spring. Oral HA can defer crowd senility; prevent arthritis, arteriosclerosis, plus disorder and brain atrophy. Oral HA can make one full of beans and be rich in youth energy.
cosmetic grade Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid ( HA )
HA is a natural biotic component widely presents in skin and other tissues. It has outstanding moisturizing effect, thus called Natural Moisturizing Factor (NMF) in the world. HA is the best component used in cosmetics for moisturizing from the nature.
When it is applied to skin, macromolecular HA can form a thin layer permeable to air, keeping the skin smooth and moist and further protecting it from bacteria, dust and ultraviolet rays, while micromolecular HA can penetrat into corium, enlarging blood capillaries slightly, promoting blood circulation, improving intermediary metabolism and nourishment-absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. In addition, HA can further hyperplasia of epidermic cell, clean oxygen-derived free radicals, prevent and rehabilitate skin injuries. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Cream made by emulsifying HA with oil is fine and even, homogeneous with stable emulsifiction.
HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in high-end cosmetics. Thanks to it’s good compatibility, HA can be added to almost any beauty cosmetics, such as cream, lotion, astringent, essence, facial cleanser, shower gel, shampoo, hair conditioner, mousse and lip stick. In most cases, the dosage is around 0.05%-0.5%.
injection grade Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid ( HA )
HA is the main component composing human intercellular substance, vitreum joints synovia, etc. It can retain water, keep intercellular space, accommodate osmotic pressure, lubricate and further rehabilitation of cells. In its aqueous solution, a mount of carboxyl and hydroxy in its molecular, which can form hydrogen bondings in molecule and between molecules, thus making it a powerful water keeping action. It can bond water over 400 multiple. In upper consistence, HA aqueous solution has high viscoelasticity because of its molecules form complex three reticula grades. As a main component of intercellular substance, HA directly concerns the transfer of exchange of electrolyte inside and outside cells, demonstrates the filter action of physical and molecule information. Macromolecule HA can prevent cells from move, hyperplasia, disintegration and engulfment, while low olecule HA has furtherance actions.
HA has peculiar physical and chemical property and biologic action, widely used in medicine. It can be used as a viscoelastic agent in artificial crystal planting in ocular surgery, as a fill agent in osteoarthritis, also as an agent in eye drops. It has good action of adhesion preventives in surgerical operations and healing cuts on skin. Compound of HA and other drug, the additive can make the action of drug delaying. With the development of medical technology. HA will be more widely used in medicine.
(1). Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid has high purification of more than 91%, with D-glucuronic acid content being more than 44%.
(2). Since Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid is fine classified in terms of different molecular weight , it can be tailored for customers with various requirememts.
(3). Protein content in Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid is so low that it can be rarely detected by Bradford method, thus hypersensitivity is prevented when using cosmetics made from Hyaluronic acid;
(4). Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid doesn't contain antiseptic and thickening agent. Hazardous chemicals aren't allowed to be used during production so as to guarantee HA product.
(5). Key equipment and materials of Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid are imported for good quality. And Other materials are non-animal, then uncertain infection from animals is avoided so that HA product is guaranteed.
(6). Sodium Hyaluronate / Hyaluronic acid has high safety for the total amount of bacteria can't be detected basically.
Certificate of Analysis
white powder or off-white powder
Loss on drying
Heat remaining strong
Mold & Yeast
in cool and dry place shields light the airtight 0-8oC perservation
Usage: Food Grade,Cosmetic stuff and Pharmaceutical intermediate